Executive Committee

ISA Executive Committee Team for 2017-18

 

SL.NO

POSITION

NAME

MEM. #

ORGANISATION

1

President

Sunil Shirish Shah

33281338

ModeliCon InfoTech

2

President-elect

Jayesh Barve

3327 1171

GE Global Research

3

V P & Student Section Liaison

Girish Ayya

32960133

Avadhoot Automation

4

Secretary

Anil Kumar H.P.

33618708

Agraj Automation

5

Treasurer

Mallikarjun S Sajjanar

3328 1943

Andritz Technologies

6

Immediate Past President & Section Liaison

Ram V Kerur

3306 9656

Sunlux Technologies

7

Trust Chairman

KLS Sharma

3225 0635

Automation , Eductn & Trg.

8

Alternate Delegate

Venkatapathy S R

3219 1305

MentorWise Advisor

9

Program Chair

Binoy Kamath

3315 5593

Pepperl+Fuchs

10

Other Member – Programs   

Shamik Choudhury

33693790

Prajnatic AI Technologies

11

Education Chair

Umashankar Boregowda

3314 7198

Desmet Ballastra

12

Other Member – Education

Ashwin A Kadkol

3315 9158

Flutura

13

Other Member – Education

Ritesh Sharma

33673459

ModeliCon InfoTech

14

Membership Chair

Sukumaran Mathoor

3219 0216

IndustriConnect Technologies

15

Other Member – Membership-Cochin Sub Section.

Ravi Balakrishnan

33640637

IndustriConnect Technologies

16

Newsletter Editor & Publications

Kumuda S

3365 9369

BMS College of Engineering

17

Other Member – Newsletter

S Shwetha

3367 8824

RNSIT, Bangalore

18

Web Master 

Jayasimha Melkote

33243831

Schneider Electric

19

Other Member – Web Master

Shrikanth Yathnala

33721180

Siemens India Ltd.

20

Exhibit Chair

Prakash C.S.

3324 2329

ABB Ltd.

21

Other Member – Exhibits

Pavan Mujumdar

3363 7276

Entieto Technologies

22

Marketing & External Communication

Renukaprasad B M

0408 3861

MentorWise Advisor

23

Marketing & External Communication

Rajashekar Uchil

2031 4517

Josts Engineering

24

Marketing Chair & Skill Development

Ramdas Chandrashekar

3362 9891

Advantrak

25

Honors & Awards

Shankar Balakrishnan

3313 4791

Autocon Technologies

26

Historian, FD Programs & Student section mentor

Veena Hegde

33173515

BMS College of Engineering

27

Other Member – Student Section Liaison

Noby Sebastian

3369 9369

Andritz Technologies

28

Other Member – Student Section Liaison

HM Kalpana

32217984

SIT Tumkuru  

29

Standards & Practices

Suniel Kumar

3371 2279

NexIOT.

30

Member – Special Assignment

A. K. Bhaduri

33250281

Independent Consultant

31

Member – Special Assignment

Badarinath B

32987844

iCore Automation

32

Member – Special Assignment

M S Suresh 

33720800

ex- Yokogawa Engg, Singapore

33

Member – Special Assignment

Susmita Nandi

33719079

CapGemini

34

Member – Special Assignment

Pavan P

33673389

ModeliCon InfoTech

35

Member – Special Assignment

Sreejith Sasidharan

3371 9075

ModeliCon InfoTech

36

Member – Special Assignment

Sourabh TK

3365 8763

ModeliCon InfoTech

37

Administrative Officer

M.Gururaj

3224 1282

ISA Bangalore Section

38

Consultant – Administration

Palaniyappan S

3361 4506

ISA Bangalore Section